• Plough Road SW11

    £999,950

    Magnificent split level maisonette set over 1500 sq. ft. with vast entertaining space and double height ceilings.

    2 3
  • Tonsley Hill SW18

    £1,300 pw (£5,633 pcm)

    An immaculately presented five bedroom house, with accomodation spread over 2373 sq. ft., in the sought after Tonsleys.

    3 5
  • Ambassador Building SW8

    £425 pw (£1,842 pcm)

    James Pendleton has great pleasure introducing to the market an apartment suite in the Ambassador Building.

    1 1
  • Calbourne Road SW12

    £1,395,000

    A handsome Victorian family home of four bedrooms, two bathrooms, generous entertaining space.

    2 4
  • Queenstown Road SW8

    £999,950

    Luxury Penthouse apartment in a boutique development.

    2 2
  • Winders Road SW11

    £1,295,000

    A new build individually designed three double bedroom detached house.

    2 3
  • Lombard Wharf SW11

    £510 pw (£2,210 pcm)

    A spectacular one bedroom apartment with a stunning wrap around balcony on the striking new Lombard Wharf development.

    1 1
  • The Sanctuary SW11

    SOLD

    This stunning home needs to be experienced to fully appreciate the unique opportunity and hand crafted finish that is on offer.

    4 4

Cookies Policy

At James Pendleton Estate Agents we are dedicated to safeguarding and preserving your privacy when visiting our site or communicating electronically with us. This Privacy Policy, together with our terms of use, explains what happens to any personal data that you provide to us, or that we collect from you when you are on this site.

We do update this Policy from time to time so please do return and review this Policy regularly.  For the purpose of the Data Protection Act 1998 our data controller is James Pendleton Estate Agents.

Information We Collect

In operating our website we may collect and process the following data about you:
  • Details of your visits to our website and the resources that you access, including, but not limited to, traffic data, location data, weblogs and other communication data.
  • Information that you provide by filling in forms on our website, such as when you registered for information or make a purchase.
  • Information provided to us when you communicate with us for any reason.

Use of Cookies


We may on occasion gather information regarding your computer whilst you are on our website. This enables us to improve our services and to provide statistical information regarding the use of our website to our advertisers where appropriate.

Such information will not identify you personally it is statistical data about our visitors and their use of our site. This statistical data does not identify any personal details whatsoever.

Similarly to the above, we may gather information about your general internet use by using a cookie file. Where used, these cookies are downloaded to your computer automatically. This cookie file is stored on the hard drive of your computer as cookies contain information that is transferred to your computer's hard drive. They help us to improve our website and the service that we provide to you.

All computers have the ability to decline cookies. This can be done by activating the setting on your browser which enables you to decline the cookies. Please note that should you choose to decline cookies, you may be unable to access particular parts of our website.

Our advertisers may also use cookies, over which we have no control. Such cookies (if used) would be downloaded once you click on advertisements on our website.

Use of Your Information


The information that we collect and store relating to you is primarily used to enable us to provide our services to you. In addition, we may use the information for the following purposes:

  • To provide you with information requested from us, relating to our products or services. To provide information on other products which we feel may be of interest to you, where you have consented to receive such information.
  • To meet our contractual commitments to you.
  • To notify you about any changes to our website, such as improvements or service/product changes, that may affect our service.

If you are an existing customer, we may contact you with information about goods and services similar to those which were the subject of a previous sale to you.

Further, we may use your data, or permit selected third parties to use your data, so that you can be provided with information about unrelated goods and services which we consider may be of interest to you. We or they may contact you about these goods and services by any of the methods that you consented at the time your information was collected.

If you are a new customer, we will only contact you or allow third parties to contact you only when you have provided consent and only by those means you provided consent for.

If you do not want us to use your data for our or third parties you will have the opportunity to withhold your consent to this when you provide your details to us on the form on which we collect your data.

Please be advised that we do not reveal information about identifiable individuals to our advertisers but we may, on occasion, provide them with aggregate statistical information about our visitors.

Website Security


We are committed to ensuring that your information is secure. In order to prevent unauthorised access or disclosure, we have put in place suitable physical, electronic and managerial procedures to safeguard and secure the information we collect online.

Storing Your Personal Data


We may transfer data that we collect from you to locations outside of the European Economic Area for processing and storing. Also, it may be processed by staff operating outside the European Economic Area who work for us or for one of our suppliers. For example, such staff maybe engaged in the processing and concluding of your order, the processing of your payment details and the provision of support services. By submitting your personal data, you agree to this transfer, storing or processing. We will take all reasonable steps to make sure that your data is treated securely and in agreement with this Privacy Policy.

Data that is provided to us is stored on our secure servers. Details relating to any transactions entered into on our site will be encrypted to ensure its safety.

The transmission of information via the internet is not completely secure and therefore we cannot guarantee the security of data sent to us electronically and transmission of such data is therefore entirely at your own risk. Where we have given you (or where you have chosen) a password so that you can access certain parts of our site, you are responsible for keeping this password confidential.

An introduction to cookies


A cookie is a small file which asks permission to be placed on your computer's hard drive. Once you agree, the file is added and the cookie helps analyse web traffic or lets you know when you visit a particular site. Cookies allow web applications to respond to you as an individual. The web application can tailor its operations to your needs, likes and dislikes by gathering and remembering information about your preferences.

We use traffic log cookies to identify which pages are being used. This helps us analyse data about web page traffic and improve our website in order to tailor it to customer needs. We only use this information for statistical analysis purposes.

Overall, cookies help us provide you with a better website, by enabling us to monitor which pages you find useful and which you do not. A cookie in no way gives us access to your computer or any information about you, other than the data you choose to share with us. You can choose to accept or decline cookies. Most web browsers automatically accept cookies, but you can usually modify your browser setting to decline cookies if you prefer. This may prevent you from taking full advantage of our website.
Your consent for cookie deployment by our website.

Upon your first visit to our website, you may have noticed our banner alerting you to the use of cookies by our website. In compliance with the 2011 EU Cookie Law, our website operates on an 'Implied Consent' basis. This means that we will assume that you have opted-in for our website to deploy cookies until you choose to deactivate them within your browser settings or via the instructions below. By default, the majority of popular web browsers automatically permit websites to deploy cookies onto your device. Below you can learn more about the specific cookies deployed by our website, and how they can be disabled. For more information on the EU Cookie Law in the UK, we recommend visiting the Information Commissioner's Office (ICO) website where you can find the latest information, guidelines and advice on the EU Cookie Law.
Cookies used by our website

Social Network Sharing


We encourage users to share our content and/or like our on profile on the popular Social Media websites Facebook, Twitter, YouTube, Google+ and LinkedIn. In order to make 'Social Sharing' accessible, our website utilises widgets either provided directly from the Social Networks and/or via amalgamative widgets from third parties such as AddThis. Cookies and privacy implications from the social networks vary and will be dependent on your nominated privacy settings with each Social Network. Social Sharing buttons will only deploy cookies if you are signed to that respective Social Network at the time of being on our website.
Analytical Tracking

Our website has Google Analytics installed which allows us to track and compile anonymous visitor statistics. The information collected ranges from simple traffic volume to the type of browser you are viewing our website with. This information is valuable to us not just for marketing analysis and quantification, but to improve the usability, security and load speed of our website content. Google Analytics is a popular, secure, flagship webmaster product from Google. The privacy and security of Google Analytics data is a high priority at Google that you can read more about on Google's Analytics Data Safeguarding page. Google also offer a Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on that will allow you to automatically Opt-out of all websites that track your activity via Google Analytics. No personal information is collected by Google Analytics.

Cookie Consent Check


As mentioned above, upon your first visit our website displays a banner at the top of the page alerting you about cookies being deployed by our website. In order for our website to remember your choice of opting-in, we store an anonymous cookie to remove the alert banner for 28 days. To prevent this cookie being stored, simply do not accept and close the alert. If you have already accepted the alert and you wish to remove the cookie, please clear your cookies within your browser settings.

Enquiry Forms


Visitors can choose to contact us via enquiry form(s) on our website. In order to prevent spam enquiries, we protect our forms with a 'CAPTCHA' challenge to ensure the submission is from a living person, rather than a computer bot. This CAPTCHA challenge creates a cookie that is used only to check the input response from the user is correct. The CAPTCHA cookie does not store any other information from your enquiry.

Google Maps/Places


Our website may have our Google Maps/Places profile embedded within an iframe. Google Maps creates cookies that enable the functionality of their powerful mapping software. No personal information is stored or shared on the cookies deployed by Google Maps/Places

Actual cookies deployed


Below is a list of all cookies deployed and used on our website.

  • Google _utma  - A Google Analytics cookie, which keeps track of the number of times, a visitor has been to the site, when their first visit was, and when their last visit occurred.
  • _utmb -  A Google Analytics cookie, which creates a timestamp of the exact moment when a visitor enters a site.
  • _utmc -  A Google Analytics cookie, which creates a timestamp of the exact moment when a visitor leaves the site.
  • _utmv - Used for reporting in Google Analytics classifying the visitor.
  • _utmz - A Google Analytics cookie which tracks where the visitor came from, what search engine was used, what link was clicked on, what keywords used, and where in the world the site was accessed from.
  • PREF, NID - This cookie is set by Google Maps when you load a map of our location
  • AddThis loc, uid/uit, psc, di/dt, atuvc/bt/ssc/ssh/sshs/xtc - Allows users to share content via Social Networking websites and email

How to disable cookies


Most modern browsers allow you to control your cookie settings for all websites that you browse. You can disable cookie deployment completely by editing your browser settings, however in doing this you may be limiting the functionality that is displayed on our website. To learn how to disable cookies on your preferred browser we recommend reading this advice posted by Google.

If you are concerned about cookies tracking your movements on the Internet then you may be concerned about spyware. Spyware is the name given to a particular band of cookies that track personal information about you. There are many antispyware programs that you can use to prevent this from happening. Learn more about antispyware software - http://en.wikipedia.org/wiki/Spyware. As mentioned earlier in this page you can also disable Google Analytics on all websites by downloading the Google Analytics Opt-out Browser Add-on.

Disclosing Your Information


Where applicable, we may disclose your personal information to any member of our group. This includes, where applicable, our subsidiaries, our holding company and its other subsidiaries (if any).

We may also disclose your personal information to third parties:

  • Where we sell any or all of our business and/or our assets to a third party.
  • Where we are legally required to disclose your information.
  • To assist fraud protection and minimise credit risk.

Third Party Links


You mind find links to third party websites on our website. These websites should have their own privacy policies which you should check. We do not accept any responsibility or liability for their policies whatsoever as we have no control over them.

Access To Information


The Data Protection Act 1998 gives you the right to access the information that we hold about you. Please note that any demand for access may be subject to payment of a fee of £20 which covers our costs in providing you with the information requested. Should you wish to receive details that we hold about you please contact us using the contact details below.

Contacting Us


We welcome any queries, comments or requests you may have regarding this Privacy Policy. Please do not hesitate to contact us at info@jphomes.co.uk.
Share:
Help to Buy
Lucy Pendleton to give some insight into the recent December 2016 House Price Index.
James Pendleton is an amazing company. They have been a big part of me winning a bronze medal in Rio 2016 and have been so supportive with all my achievements, which wouldn't have been possible without them. They have given me so many opportunities, I am privileged to be associated with such fantastic people who give so much back to the local community.

Aaron
Having recently rented my property through James Pendelton, I can't recommend them highly enough. They walked me through the process and found me amazing tenants. From the first contact they were professional and informative. Thank you to Jacob, you were amazing. Thank you also to the Angel Department who, after realising I needed safely certificates, sorted everything out for me and made sure I had everything in order.

Giles
0

Free Valuation

Contact Us

  • title

    Mr / Mrs
    • Mr / Mrs
    • Mr
    • Mrs
    • Ms
    • Miss
    • Dr
    • Baron
    • Baroness
    • Captain
    • Count
    • Lady
    • Lord
    • Prof
    • Rev
    • Sir
    • None
  • Name

  • contact number

  • contact email

  • town

  • your nearest office

    Nearest office
    • Balham
    • Battersea
    • Battersea Park
    • Brixton
    • Chelsea
    • Clapham Common
    • Clapham North
    • Clapham South
    • Earlsfield
    • Fulham
    • Nine Elms
    • Northcote Road
    • Parsons Green
    • Putney
    • Southfields
    • Stockwell
    • Streatham
    • Tooting
    • Victoria
    • Wandsworth Common
    • Wandsworth Town
    • The Tonsleys
  • message

  • Enquiry Type
    • Sales
    • Lettings
    • Commercial
    • Land
    • Sale and Lettings
  • Submit